Companies with Increasing ROCE

LIST OF COMPANIES WITH INCREASING ROCE (%) CONSISTENTLY
IN LAST 4 YEARS

Companies with increasing ROCE over last 4 years

CompanyFY16FY17FY18FY19FY20
Nestle India Ltd.53.257.0470.9298.66147.88
Cochin Minerals & Rutile Ltd.-11.43-0.718.5115.7224.3
Black Rose Industries Ltd.11.6819.2528.1430.1135.82
Jyoti Resins & Adhesives Ltd.9.210.0517.8743.0558.78
Yash Pakka Ltd.12.7314.9417.4519.7824.54
NR Agarwal Industries Ltd.11.2827.6629.1329.5532.01
Honeywell Automation India Ltd.24.0928.1529.6235.4635.48
Lee & Nee Softwares (Exports) Ltd.0.040.140.230.250.26
Frontier Springs Ltd.7.7510.9417.8225.8635.15
TI Global Ltd.13.6714.4819.0427.3334.21
Shukra Jewellery Ltd.0.120.641.311.371.59
IOL Chemicals & Pharmaceuticals Ltd.3.6811.5615.0255.5268.08
Sun Pharmaceutical Industries Ltd.-1.770.752.374.312.18
Mayur Floorings Ltd.1.762.413.293.533.85
Prima Industries Ltd.-3.0912.413.0418.4518.53
Taj GVK Hotels & Resorts Ltd.7.417.689.39.99.97
Petronet LNG Ltd.16.3626.329.9530.3332.15
Tarmat Ltd.-0.70.140.941.437.38
Jindal Cotex Ltd.-8.19-3.98-2.794.66.34
Thangamayil Jewellery Ltd.13.0715.311718.3722.44
Orient Green Power Company Ltd.-11.28-6.28-6.142.873.91
Future Market Networks Ltd.2.73.576.448.7619.57
Sonal Mercantile Ltd.0.510.520.875.649.64
Manaksia Aluminium Company Ltd.0.230.774.87.319.87
Manaksia Coated Metals & Industries Ltd.4.624.815.767.849
BLS International Services Ltd.12.0829.9254.8457.973.31
AVSL Industries Ltd.7.2610.217.6218.3221.64
Prolife Industries Ltd.14.3116.6620.2421.8729.65
Suumaya Industries Ltd.2.013.088.6815.1221.66
Power & Instrumentation (Gujarat) Ltd.16.9818.4620.221.421.66
PA Wealth Advisors Blog

Drop us your query at – info@pawealth.in or Visit pawealth.in

References:  Annual Reports, Corporate Announcements.

Disclaimer: The report only represents personal opinions and views of the author. No part of the report should be considered as recommendation for buying/selling any stock. Thus, the report & references mentioned are only for the information of the readers about the industry stated.

Related Posts

PA Wealth

Investment Services, Equities, Mutual Funds, Insurance Official Website : www.pawealth.in

Any Queries or Feedback

Chat on WhatsApp
1
Welcome to PA Wealth!
Hello!
Want to create wealth?
Just message us

Join 39,000+ Blog Subscribers

Be a part of our ever growing community of Stock Market Enthusiasts

You will now receive all blog updates on your email. Thank you for your interest.

There was an error while trying to send your request. Please try again.

PA Wealth Advisors Blog will use the information you provide on this form to be in touch with you and to provide updates and marketing.